Baja Ha-Ha 2007 Roster

As of October 16, 2007

In order received

1) Capricorn Cat 45-ft catamaran Wayne Hendryx Brisbane
2) Psyche Taswell 43 Steven Truax Placerville
3) Grace Formosa Peterson Geoffrey Lane Bainbridge Island, WA
4) La Sirena Chapelle Schooner Glenn Burch Petaluma
5) Sail a Vie Ericson 35 Mk II Phil MacFarlane San Mateo
6) Another Girl Santa Cruz 50 James Bewley Richmond
7) Meridian Tayana 48 CC sloop John Powers Napa
8) Voyager Beneteau 345 Dean Hocking Sausalito
9) Vinmar Ranger 33 Scott Haselton San Diego
10) Deliverance Hunter 41 Dan Swett Bonita
11) A Cappella Valiant 42 Ed Gould Half Moon Bay
12) Pacific Star Island Packet 35 Horst Wolff Paradise
13) Crème Brûlée Island Packet 380 William M. Noonan Bainbridge Island
14) In Cahoots Beneteau 49 Tom Van Loo Phoenix
15) Solace Hylas 44 Paul Rae Lyttelton, NZ
16) Harrier Spencer 42 Ted Brittsan St. Helens, OR
17) Oasis Mariner 48 Richard Farmer San Diego
18) Gypsea’s Palace Irwin 38 CC Steve Garvin Redondo Beach
19) Pacific Wind Sceptre 43 Steve Dana Friday Harbor
20) Gaia J/109 Robert Riggle Seattle
21) Adios Hunter Legend 45 Lary S Hopkins Concord
22) Pegasus Formosa 51 Bob Mathews San Diego
23) Tranquilo Catalina C400 Lloyd Clauss San Pedro
24) Jake Hunter Legend 45 Jake Howard Seattle
25) Imagine Fastwater 47 Leon Tad Davis Blaine, WA
26) Eager Dreamer na John Olsen Blaine, WA
27) Talion Gulfstar 50 Patsy Verhoeven Portland
28) Second Wind LaFitte 44 Jim Barbee Alameda
29) Thélème C&C Landfall 48 Dennis Buschman Brownsville, WA
30) Sabbatical Ron Holland 43 Michael Jones Oxnard
31) Destiny Catalina 42 John Foy Alameda
32) Liberty Hunter 430 Monty VanderMay Newport, OR
33) Setting Sun Pearson 323 George Johnstone San Rafael
34) Shenanigans C&C 36 Dave Fiorito Berkeley
35) Cok Cabuk Wauquiez Hood 38 Mk I Gary Johnson Charleston, OR
36) Wahoo Bertram 35 Marc Acosta Dana Point
37) Boomerang Corsair 31UC Chuck VanderBoom Lake Havasu City, AZ
38) Dreamseeker Beneteau Oceanis 411 Tom Lilienthal Richmond
39) No Worries Jeanneau 45 Sun Odyssey Mike Scheck Alameda
40) Windward Bound Columbia 43 Jim Graham Redondo Beach
41) Final Final Catalina 42 Mk II Marvin Zietzke San Francisco
42) Indigo Bristol 49 Rob Ritchie Victoria, BC
43) At Last Skye 50 Scott Neal San Diego
44) Seabird Swan 51 Lou Freeman San Diego
45) Charisma Amel 53 Alan Spence Napa
46) Pegasus Nordic 44 W. Harry Blazer Olympia, WA
47) Pura Vida Catalina 400 Dennis Cannon Scottsdale, AZ
48) Krissy Ericson 35 Allen Cooper San Francisco
49) Ketching Up Morgan 452 Noel DesMarteau Astoria, OR
50) Infinnity Catalina 36 Mk II Craig Adams Channel Isl. Harbor
51) Off Piste Cabo Rico 42 PH Stephen Cavanagh Steamboat Springs, CO
52) Solstice Island Packet 485 Bruce Bock, MD Coronado
53) Whispers Hans Christian 52 David Hadley Newberg, OR
54) Windchaser II Piver Victrus 40 Charles Holt Newport Beach
55) Emerald Star Cabo Rico 38 Ray Horowitz Santa Cruz
56) Cool Breeze Catalina 42 John Beane Winchester Bay, OR
57) Novakane 52-ft J/160 Michael Kane San Francisco
58) Duetto Voyage Norseman 430 Stuart Kaplan Scottsdale, AZ
59) SoCal SoGood Beneteau 473 Richard Merrall San Diego
60) Tropical Dance Gulfstar Sailmaster 50 Daniel Yarussi San Clemente
61) Itchen Hunter 37 cutter TJ Edwards Tacoma
62) ProMotion Santa Cruz 40 West Marine Employees Santa Cruz
63) Beach Access Lagoon 380 cat Glenn Twitchell Long Beach
64) Syren 53-ft J/160 Joseph Christian Newport, OR
65) Serenity Catalina 42 Mk II David Albert Oceanside
66) Mañana 33-ft Seawind 1000 Tom McCarthy Aptos
67) Footloose Gulfstar 43 cc sloop Diane Brown Emery Cove
68) Maya Lafitte 44 Rick Meyerhoff Sausalito
69) Cirque Beneteau 42s7 First Louis Kruk San Francisco
70) Carpe Diem Fantasia 35 David Moore Alameda
71) Tin Soldier Waterline 50 Glen Middleton Vancouver, BC
72) Aurora Valiant 42 Jim Goetsch San Francisco
73) Wind Trekker Corsair 31 UC tri Tom Brown Oxnard
74) Fidelitas Tayana 460 Pilothouse Gernot Winkler Chula Vista
75) Second Wind Beneteau 331 Cory Reinking San Diego
76) Havfruen Thackwray 94 PK Connor Campbell River, BC
77) Simple Pleasures Freedom 36 Bernard Slabeck San Francisco
78) Full Quiver Beneteau 405 First Steve Lannen San Francisco
79) Ciao Catalina 34 Juan Spampinato Point Richmond
80) Rhapsody Beneteau Oceanis 510 Patrick Horton San Diego
81) Entropy Hunter 456 Robert Forbes Newport Beach
82) Mischief II Island Packet 380 Robert Miller San Francisco
83) Wand’rin Star Hans Christian 44 PH Gary Engelman St. Clair Shores, MI
84) Pangea J/30 Mike Leary Ventura
85) Marissa Tayana Vancouver 42 Bill Murray Blaine, WA
86) Pipe Dream CF 37 John Davis Long Beach
87) Talaria Ericson 38 Bill Martin Sausalito
88) Zephyra Morgan OI 41 ketch Russ Noorda Lake Tahoe
89) Merry Rowe’s Hallberg Rassy 46 David Rowe San Diego
90) Dolfino Catalina 42 Mk II Rick Lino Marina del Rey
91) Tribute Farr 58 Neil Kaminer Mermaid, DE
92) Blue Lightning New York 36 Michael Riley Seattle
93) Del Norte Rawson 30 Sam Kesten Sausalito
94) Little Wing Sabre 362 Chris O’Brien San Diego
95) Ticket Beneteau 47.3 Rick Niello Sausalito
96) Lady Jane Catalina 36 Raymond Oleson San Francisco
97) Air Ops Amel Maramu 46 Dave Wallace Portland, OR
98) Snow Goose Cooper Maple Leaf 50 Michael McIntyre Las Vegas, NV
99) Mocakyki LaFitte 44 Frank Hagar Dana Point
100) Jim N’ I Freedom 32 James Maxwell Albuquerque, NM
101) Third Day Pearson 365 ketch Richard Boren Port San Luis
102) Sooner Magic Beneteau 47.7 Garland Bell Norman, OK
103) Lorien Islander 30 Guy Carlson Redwood City
104) La Palapa Catalina Morgan 440 Roger Hayward Long Beach
105) Beverlee Pacific Seacraft 31 Brad White Año Nuevo
106) Contigo 1 Islander 36 Bill Crysler Powell River, BC
107) Avalon Mason 43 Jim Jennett Lake Tahoe
108) Tamara Lee Ann Celestial 48 Doug Thorne Alameda
109) Scot Free IV Hylas 42 Bill Hall Vancouver, BC
110) Sans Clés Royal Passport 43 Lyman Potts Portland, OR
111) Somerset Catalina 38 Ronald Burkard Alamitos Bay
112) Hiatus CT 47 Kent Sisk Portland, OR
113) Delight Hunter 36 Albert Miller Sacramento
114) Beyond Reason Hans Christian 43 Bill Novak Alameda
115) New Moon Hunter 410 Gerald Elder Albuquerque, NM
116) Wingstar Fraser 51 Chris Nugier Sonora
117) Perfect Beneteau 461 Bob Woltring San Francisco
118) Sagittaire Brewer 47 PH Michael Quiriconi Seattle
119) Distant Drum Beneteau Idylle 51 Harry Hazzard San Diego
120) Notre Reve Cal 35 Tony Denardo Santa Barbara
121) Fifty-One Fifty Santa Cruz 50 Mike Warns Oxnard
122) Alsumar 1934 S&S Yawl Ted Davis San Diego
123) Isis Santa Cruz 52 Brendan Busch Kailua, HI
124) Jammin Catalina 42 Mk II David Peoples Portland, OR
125) Capt. G.Thomas C&C 30 Bill Thomas Vallejo
126) Volare Beneteau Oceanis 400 Henry Salerno Long Beach
127) La Bonbonniere Rawson 30 Keith P. Davis Vallejo
128) Welcome Passage Sceptre 41 Don Rosenthal Tiburon
129) Befana Catalina 30 BS Randy Hough Port Moody, BC
130) Libre Sin Trabas Beneteau 373 Mark Johnson Los Angeles
131) QuickStar Beneteau 46 Peter Bruckmann Kamloops, BC
132) Both/And World Catalina 42 Kevin Collins San Diego
133) Heavenly Star Hay Gemini 3000 Monte Cottrell San Diego
134) Sea Ya Seawind 1000 Joe Weathers San Diego
135) Alaya Westsail 32 Robert Anderson Kalispell, MT
136) Kiapa M&M 52 cat Peter Wolcott Kapaa, HI
137) Windswept Irwin 43 Scott Karlin Newport Beach
138) Blarney4 Beneteau First 42 Chris Maher Alameda
139) Airwego McIntosh 47 Mike Miller Tacoma, WA
140) Brendon Shannon 38 PH Stephen Pepper San Diego
141) Flying Fox Corsair 31 Ultimate Duncan Hincks Incline Village
142) Pépe Morgan 382 Jeff Sparrow San Francisco
143) J World J/120 Wayne Zittel San Francisco
144) Elainium Andrews/Perry 72 Peter Simon San Diego
145) Solstice Sceptre 41 John Forbes San Francisco
146) Triple Stars Island Packet 380 Robert Anderson Sausalito
147) Dart Peterson 34 John Crutcher Sausalito
148) Someday Isle Passport 37 Tom Mishler San Diego
149) Surf Scooter Island Packet 35 Poul Kjaer Discovery Bay
150) Jambo Duex Beneteau 473 Jon Riksford San Diego
151) Blind Luck Cross 50 trimaran Jim Stevens Kihei, HI
152) Namu II Corinthian Cal 39 Otis Kelley Stockton
153) Pitufa Piver 30 Nimble tri Walter S. Ludlow San Diego
154) Mandalay Ta Chou 55 ketch Anthony Diliberti Seattle
155) Mirage Ganley Steel 34 Mike Wirth San Francisco
156) Sea Angel Catalina 42 MkII Mel Hamp 4 Winds & 7 Seas
157) Mystical Traveler Beneteau 423 Lewis H. Guthrie San Diego
158) Symphony Hans Christian 38 MkII Michael Bagwell Vancouver
159) Loomings Hunter 40 James Rummonds La Selva Beach
160) Two Burner Catalina 36 Phil Patterson San Diego
161) Lanikai Cal 39 John Hart San Diego
162) Water Spirit Pearson 36 cutter Richard Mogford San Francisco
163) Nefertiti Tayana 55 Adam Cohen San Francisco
164) Concretia Hartog 55 William McClatchy Alameda
165) Wild Rose Tartan 37C Lori Warner Stockton
166) Bluzzz Swan 42 Stephen Coleman Sausalito
167) Isis Islander Freeport 36 Neil Wehrlie Half Moon Bay
168) Serendipity Cal 39 David Pedersen Moss Landing
169) Narnie O’Shea Hunter 46 Tom Pinkerton San Diego
170) Eye of Infinity IV Bristol 26 Channel Cutter Terry J. Nugent Monterey
171) Paradise Bound Vagabond 47 Joel R. Stern San Diego
172) Colleen O’Neill Pearson 365 ketch George R. Paterson Channel Islands
173) Moody Blues Catalina 50 Gene Gearhart Friday Harbor, WA
174) (Phantom by request)      
175) Kismet Irwin 34 Miguel Cardonas Richmond
176) Profligate Surfin' 63 cat Ha-Ha Rally Committee Tiburon
177) Farah Anne Island Packet 485 Alistair Barron Las Vegas, NV
178) Moontide Lagoon 470 Bill Lilly Newport Beach
 

Important Dates | About the Ha-Ha (FAQs)
Latitude 38
Crew List
| First Timer's Guide to Cruising Mexico
Important Dates | Alumni Lists | Links | Home

Baja Ha-Ha, Inc.
c/o Latitude 38
15 Locust Ave.
Mill Valley, CA 94941

© 2007-2009 Baja Ha-Ha, Inc.